Staff & Trustees

The staff of the Long Center is made up of unique individuals from all across North America. Each staff member plays a key role in making the Long Center the world class performance venue that Austin deserves. Please, take a moment to meet our staff.


Cory Baker
President & CEO
512.457.5100
@CBaker
april_250x250
April Busby
Chief Operating Officer (COO)
512.457.5103
@ABusby
morgan_250x250
Morgan Love
Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
512.457.5113
@MLove

Brett J. Barnes, CFRE, CFRM
Vice President of Development
512.457.5154
@BBarnes

Dwayne Cooper
Vice President of Finance & Administration
512.457.5104
@DCooper

Raquel Garcia
Vice President of Sales & Marketing
512.457.5105
@RGarcia
anon250x250
Phil Rosenthal
Vice President of Programming
512.457.5168
@PRosenthal

Development


Seth Sather, CFRE
Development Director
512.457.5117
@SSather

Amy Carter
Director of Corporate Partnerships
512.457.6630
@ACarter

Jessica Niemiec
Development Manager, Donor Relations
512.457.5111
@JNiemiec

Lacy Roesler
Manager of Special Events
512.457.5113
@LRoesler

Education & Outreach


Ginger Morris
Director of Education & Outreach
512.457.5159
@GMorris

Rebecca Liendo
Education & Outreach Manager
512.457.5150
@RLiendo

Meekyoung Lee
Education & Outreach Coordinator
512.457.5159
@MLee

Marketing & Sales

anon250x250
Brady Dyer
Director of PR & Communications
512.457.5105
@BDyer

Brandon Strange
Senior Creative Marketing Manager
512.457.5116
@BStrange

Catriona Long
Marketing Coordinator
512.457.5119
@CLong
stephen_250x250
Stephen Sosa
Graphic Designer – Creative Services
512.457.5183
@SSosa

Eric Cardona
Senior Manager of Ticketing & Sales Services
512.457.5161
@ECardona

Christopher Boone
Box Office Manager
512.457.5162
@CBoone

Daniel Cooper
Ticket System Administrator
512.457.5172
@Danielcooper
leslie_250x250
Leslie Davis
Show Shift Manager
512.457.5100
@LDavis

Programming

paul_250x250
Paul Beutel
Senior Programming Manager
512.457.5106
@PBeutel
anon250x250
Tiffany Neece
Director of Programming & Business Affairs
512.457.5160
@TNeece

Rachel Watkins
Community Programs Manager
512.457.5155
@RWatkins

Monika Kowalczyk
Artist & Client Services Coordinator
512.457.5125
@MKowalczyk

Production


Jim Larkin
Senior Director of Production & Operations
512.457.5130
@JLarkin

Blake Addyson
Production Supervisor
512.457.5128
@BAddyson

Ken Huncovsky
Production Supervisor
512.457.5135
@KHuncovsky

Michelle Lehman
Production Supervisor
512.457.5133
@MLehman

Kelly Khun
Production Coordinator
512.457.5182
@KKuhn
frank-v2_250x250
Frank Cortez
House Head Carpenter/Rigger
512.457.5136
@FCortez

Derek Menningen
House Head Audio/Video
512.457.5173
@DMenningen

Todd Drga
House Head Electrician
512.457.5134
@TDrga

Sam Chesney
House Technician (electrics)
512.457.5180
@SChesney
ryan_250x250
Ryan Graham
House Technician (audio/video)
512.457.5132
@RGraham

Operations


Kiran Dix
Accounting Manager
512.457.5118
@KDix
lc-color-37_250x250
Travis Henry
Data Services Manager
512.457.5151
@THenry

José Delgado
Director of Building Services
512.457.5192
@JDelgado
orlando-v2_250x250
Orlando Martinez
Building Engineer
512.457.5145
@OMartinez
omar-v2_250x250
Omar Heras
Building Engineer 1
512.457.5193
@OHeras
pablo_250x250
Pablo Granado
Building Engineer 2
512.457.5193
@PGranado

Jay Gossett
Facility Communications Manager
512.457.5189
@JGossett

Shawn Patterson
Assistant Director of Operations
512.457.5198
@SPatterson

Ken Shepardson
Guest Services Manager
512.457.5171
@KShepardson

Janet Q Holt
House Manager
@JHolt

Sylvia Lopez
Housekeeping Supervisor
512.457.5194
@SLopez
marie-flores_250x250_v2
Marie Flores
Custodian
512.457.5194
@MFlores
mary-ponce_250x250_v2
Mary Ponce
Custodian
512.457.5194
@MPonce
eva-elizade_250x250_v2
Eva Elizade
Custodian
512.457.5171
@EElizade
adrian-romo_250x250_v2
Adrian Romo
Custodian
512.457.5194
@ARomo
pete-cruz_250x250_2
Pete Cruz
Custodian
512.457.5194
@PCruz
chris-alvarado_250x250_2
Chris Alvarado
Custodian
512.457.5194
@CAlvarado

All stage employees of the Long Center for the Performing Arts are represented by IATSE Local #205.

2016-2017 Board of Trustees

Chair
Tom Sellers, ConocoPhillips

Vice Chair
Monica Peraza, Hispanic Alliance for the Arts*

Secretary 
Aaron Percy, Blackbaud

Honorary Board Members
Joe R. Long, Chair Emeritus
Jane Sibley, Honorary Trustee
Jare Smith, Honorary Trustee
Jo Anne Christian**, Honorary Trustee

Trustees

Mary Jo Abler, 3M
Liz Arreaga, Mercury Mambo*
Ernest Auerbach, Austin Lyric Opera
Jeff Bidstrup, Morgan Stanley
A.J. Bingham, Real Estate Council of Austin
Edna Ramon Butts, AISD
Olga Campos, Milton Verret
Eric Copper, Keller Williams
Mark Curry, Wells Fargo Bank
Doug Dempster, University of Texas at Austin
Paul Diehl, Community Advocate
Cliff Ernst, Graves, Dougherty, Hearon & Moody
Veronica Fernandez, American Express*
Jay Fox, Baylor Scott & White Health
Craig Hester, Luther King Capital Mgt.
Ronald C. Jernigan, Austin Symphony Orchestra
Barry Kahn, Qcue
Paul Kim, ATX Environmental Solutions
Alex Ladage, Ballet Austin
Patsy Woods Martin, Austin Campaign for Philanthropy
Buck McKinney, Buck McKinney Law*
JoAnne Midwikis, Midwikis & Granger
Mary Scott Nabers, Strategic Partnerships, Inc.
Douglas Plummer, Midtown Ishmael Law Firm
Erica Saenz, University of Texas at Austin
Deanna Serra, Art for the People
Jim Taylor, Hawkeye Partners, LP
Kathy Taylor, Community Advocate
Oscar Torres, Tower Rock Oil & Gas
Leslie Ward, AT&T Texas
Sharon Watkins, Chez Zee American Bistro*
Andrew Weber, Kelly Hart & Hallman, LLP
Marvin Womack, Austin Symphony Orchestra
Lynn Yeldell, L Style G Style Magazine*

 
*City of Austin Appointee
**Deceased