Staff & Trustees

The staff of the Long Center is made up of unique individuals from all across North America. Each staff member plays a key role in making the Long Center the world class performance venue that Austin deserves.

It is very important that we stay in contact with our community. Please contact us at any time with questions or concerns.


Cory Baker
President & CEO
512.457.5100
april_250x250
April Busby
Chief Operating Officer (COO)
512.457.5103
morgan_250x250
Morgan Love
Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
512.457.5113

Robyn Burchfiel
Vice President of Development
512.457.5154

Raquel Garcia
Vice President of Sales & Marketing
512.457.5105
Phil_250x250
Phil Rosenthal
Vice President of Programming
512.457.5168

Development


Amy Carter
Director of Corporate Partnerships
512.457.6630

Peggie Gaskamp
Director of Development
512.457.5117

Jessica Niemiec
Development Manager, Donor Relations
512.457.5111

Thea Liao
Development Coordinator
512.457.5111

Education & Outreach


Ginger Morris
Director of Education & Outreach
512.457.5159

Marketing & Sales

Brady-2_250x250
Brady Dyer
Director of PR & Communications
512.457.5109

Brandon Strange
Senior Creative Marketing Manager
512.457.5116

Catriona Long
Marketing Coordinator
512.457.5119

Monika Kowalczyk
Marketing Coordinator
512.457.5125
stephen_250x250
Stephen Sosa
Graphic Designer – Creative Services
512.457.5183

Christopher Boone
Director of Ticketing Services
512.457.5162

Daniel Cooper
Assistant Box Office Manager
512.457.5172
leslie_250x250
Leslie Davis
Show Shift Manager
512.457.5100
leslie_250x250
Wendy Taliaferro
Group Sales Coordinator
512.457.5256

Programming


Tiffany Neece
Director of Programming & Business Affairs
512.457.5160

Rachel Watkins
Community Programs Manager
512.457.5155

Production


Jim Larkin
Director of Production
512.457.5130

Blake Addyson
Production Supervisor
512.457.5128

Ken Huncovsky
Production Supervisor
512.457.5135

Michelle Lehman
Production Supervisor
512.457.5133

Kelly Khun
Production Services Manager
512.457.5182
frank-v2_250x250
Frank Cortez
House Head Carpenter/Rigger
512.457.5136

Derek Menningen
House Head Audio/Video
512.457.5176

Todd Drga
House Head Electrician
512.457.5134

Sam Chesney
House Technician (electrics)
512.457.5180
ryan_250x250
Ryan Graham
House Technician (audio/video)
512.457.5132

Operations


Shawn Patterson
Director of Operations
512.457.5198

Natalie Aleman
Operations Coordinator
512.457.5198

José Delgado
Director of Building Services
512.457.5192
orlando-v2_250x250
Orlando Martinez
Building Engineer
512.457.5145
omar-v2_250x250
Omar Heras
Building Engineer 1
512.457.5193
pablo_250x250
Pablo Granado
Building Engineer 2
512.457.5193

Madison Cottingham
Guest Services Manager
512.457.5170

Janet Q Holt
Guest Services Assistant Manager
512.457.5171

Kiran Dix
Accounting & HR Manager
512.457.5118

Nathaniel Day
Accounting Manager
512.457.5104

Travis Henry
Data Services Manager
512.457.5151

Jay Gossett
Facilities Communications Manager
512.457.5189

Sylvia Lopez
Housekeeping Manager
512.457.5194
marie-flores_250x250_v2
Marie Flores
Housekeeping Lead
512.457.5194
eva-elizade_250x250_v2
Eva Elizade
Custodian
512.457.5171
adrian-romo_250x250_v2
Adrian Romo
Custodian
512.457.5194

All stage employees of the Long Center for the Performing Arts are represented by IATSE Local #205.

2017-2018 Board of Trustees

Chair
Tom Sellers, ConocoPhillips

Vice Chair
Monica Peraza, The Hispanic Alliance*

Secretary 
Aaron Percy, Blackbaud

Honorary Board Members
Joe R. Long, Chair Emeritus
Jane Sibley, Honorary Trustee
Jare Smith, Honorary Trustee
Jo Anne Christian**, Honorary Trustee

Trustees

Mary Jo Abler, 3M
Liz Arreaga, Mercury Mambo*
Ernest Auerbach, Retired, US Army & AIG
Jeff Bidstrup, Morgan Stanley
A.J. Bingham, The Bingham Group, LLC
Mike Brown, Texas Capital Bank
Shayna Brown, Chez Boom Audio
Olga Campos, Milton Verret
Eric Copper, Keller Williams
Mark Curry, Wells Fargo Bank
Doug Dempster, University of Texas at Austin
Paul Diehl, Community Advocate
Cliff Ernst, McGinnis Lochridge
Michael Erspamer, Austin Opera Representative
Veronica Fernandez, American Express*
Jay Fox, Baylor Scott & White Health
Dan Graham, BuildASign.com
Michael Hartman, Amy’s Ice Creams
Craig Hester, Luther King Capital Mgt.
Ronald C. Jernigan, Austin Symphony Orchestra
Barry Kahn, Qcue
Paul Kim, ATX Environmental Solutions
Alex Ladage, Ballet Austin
Lisa Lucero, AT&T
Patsy Woods Martin, Annie’s List
JoAnne Midwikis, Whitley Penn
Mary Scott Nabers, Strategic Partnerships, Inc.
Erica Saenz, University of Texas at Austin
Deanna Serra, Art for the People
Jim Taylor, Hawkeye Partners, LP
Kathy Taylor, Community Advocate
Oscar Torres, Tower Rock Oil & Gas
Sharon Watkins, Chez Zee American Bistro*
Andrew Weber, Kelly Hart & Hallman, LLP
Lynn Yeldell, L Style G Style Magazine*

 
*City of Austin Appointee
**Deceased